Basmati does not manufacture or inventory any products. For information regarding product processing, specifications, certifications and manufacturer warranties, please contact the vendor directly.
Jasminum grandiflorum Silky rich jasmine flowers have exuded sensuality and uplifted the senses for thousands of years ~ known for elevating the mood, restoring the nervous system after shock and used as a sacred anointing oil historically by royalty. Aids in spiritual connection Increased awareness to the present moment Increases Sensuality Opens heart to increased love Reduces Stress Resets Nervous System - Shock Softens & tonifies the Skin Dr. Nick Notes Jasmine grandiflorum, also known as day-blooming Jasmine or Spanish Jasmine brings euphoria and grace to heavy times and deeper levels of connection to the divine during meditation and intentional moments. Grandiflorum has many layers of beauty balancing sweet, inviting wafts with earth tones and delicate spice. As an ingredient for botanical perfumery, this jasmine is exquisite and aids to build a solid perfume and healing fragrance. Very powerful for opening up the heart, releasing episodes of shock, reaching new layers of emotional surrender and connecting to source ~ Jasmine is phenomenal to keep in the cabinet with the other essential oils! This would be a powerful ally during emotional outbreak, PMS or onset of mild depression. To enhance with sensuality, try combining with cacao or sandalwood and rubbing around the body (experience Sensurotic!). Incredible worn over the heart as a morning ritual to uplift the senses and elevate the baseline mood into one of grounded ecstasy. Jasmine seems to be wonderful for women as a soothing floral note that seems to beautify the skin through daily topical use. Suggested Uses Jasminum grandiflorum is the more common varietal of Jasmine flowers that people would recognize as jasmine (vs. Jasminum sambac). We offer our Jasmine grandiflorum as a Pure Extract OR Anointing Blend, blended in carrier oil enhanced with ormus. The intention of the Anointing Blend is to create a powerful Jasmine blend, lower the cost of this rare/precious/exotic extract and make it available for more people. The anointing blend is very balanced and powerful - most people's senses wouldn't know this was diluted into a carrier oil. The minerals found inside the anointing blends also seem to enhance the potency, longevity of the fragrance onto the skin. Our Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute extract Pure OR infused into Fractionated Coconut Oil enhanced with Ormus extracted from Dead Sea / Celtic Sea Salts can be worn directly on the skin, infused into the bath tub, dripped onto wax candles, added into massage oils and creatively shared with friends. How to Use 1-5% diluted in carrier oil for massage oil 3-5 drops in a sensual Botanical Bath Blending Ingredient for Botanical Perfumery Burned on incense Infused into wine Inhaled Used in Diffuser (Pure) Blends Well With: Bergamot, Cacao, Frankincense, Neroli, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Tulsi, Vanilla, Vetiver, Ylang-Ylang Country of Origin: India Extraction Method: Absolute Part of Plants Used: Flowers Uses pharmaceutical grade hexane to extract the aromatic concrete - concrete is washed with 190 proof ethanol to remove aromatic constituents from solvent. Ethanol is evaporated away to leave a rich, pure Absolute. Most delicate flowers are extracted using hexane and can produce very clean, rich products. This is a top-notch product, Docta Approved!
Click here to learn more about this vendor.